West Grand Market and The Goodie Bag - (both next to the Beach Street Cafe)

West Grand Market
West Grand Market - Old Orchard BeachWest Grand Market - Old Orchard Beach

The Goodie Bag



Beachology Store – 38 Old Orchard Street



Ocean/Beach Store Directory

Auto Rentals
Mac’s 934-0200
Clair Collision Center 284-9556
Enterprise Rent-a-car 284-2004Auto Repair
Bill’s Automotive 934-2507
Bryan’s Auto Service 934-9649
Dave’s Auto Repair 934-2554
Dave’s Garage 934-5697
Frank’s Auto Repair 934-1113
MacDonald’s Garage 934-2681
Performance Plus 934-7090
Southern Maine Towing 934-9709Chambers of Commerce
Old Orchard Beach 934-2500
Biddeford-Saco 282-1567
Portland 772-2811

Churches
St Margaret’s Catholic Church 934-2322
United Methodist Church 934-5553
New Testament Baptist Church 282-0217
First Parish Congregational Church 282-1600
Blue Point Congregational Church 883-6540
St James Episcopal Church 883-8525
Church of Jesus Christ 283-1286
Seventh Day Adventist Church 282-0385

Computers
Oceanside Computer Service 934-6198
Expert PC 286-1837

Dry Cleaning
Ocean suds coin laundry 934-5680
Maine Cleaners and Coin Laundry 934-7879

Emergency
Fire/Police/Ambulance 911
Fire Non-Emergency 934-4911
Police Non-Emergency 934-4911
Poison Control Center 1-800-222-1222

Fitness Center
Saco Sport & Fitness 284-5953
Fit For Life Fitness Center 885-5545
Curves 934-0777

Florists
Everlastings & More 934-3729
Artistry In Bloom 282-6003
Jordan’s Floral & Gifts Inc 800-217-2396Groceries, Wine, Liquor
Hannaford 282-4152
Shaw’s 284-9666
Rite Aid 934-1000
7-eleven 934-7500
Radley’s 934-4311
AZ’s Fresh Foods Market 934-4613Hair Care, Beauty Salons
S & R Barber Shop 934-0466
Hair Works 282-3900
Beach Bum Beauty Salon 934-1414
Exquisite Hair and Nails 934-0700

Library
Old Orchard Beach 934-4351

Massage/Day Spa
Romanza Salon, Day Spa & Wellness 883-8338
Sunsations Tanning and Body Spa 883-8163
Calm Waters Spa & Salon 885-0125
Massage and Acupuncture Clinic 934-0849

Medical Centers
Southern Maine Medical Center 283-7000
First Care Walk-In Clinic 934-5105

Pharmacies
Rite Aid 934-1000
Hannaford 282-4131

Post Office
Old Orchard Beach 934-4401

Transportation
Bidd-Saco-OOB Transit 282-5408
Twin City Taxi 284-7911
Alternative Taxi 284-0269

Video Rentals
Halfway Video 934-1632
Movie Gallery 284-7555