Find out about OOB activities here

Maine Area Activities

Amusements

Palace Playland 934-2001

Funtown/Splashtown 284-5139

York’s Wild Kingdom 363-3883

Maine Narrow Gauge Railroad 828-0814

Southworth Planetarium 780-4249

Ocean Park Association 934-9068

Aquaboggan Water Park 282-3112

Hot Air Balloon Rides 800-952-2076

Bowling

Vacationland Bowling & Recreation Center 284-7386

Big 20 Bowling Center 883-2131

Bowl-O-Rama 324-2401

Cinemas

Cinemagic 282-6234

Smitty’s Cinema 283-4500

Saco Drive-In 284-1016

Golf

18 holes

Biddeford/Saco Country Club Golf 282-5883

Cape Arundel Golf Course 967-3494

Cape Neddick 361-2011

Dunegrass Golf 934-4513

Dutch Elm Golf Course 282-9850

The Ledges 351-2727

None-Such River 883-0007

Pleasant Hill Golf Course 324-5462

Point Sebago Golf Course 655-2747

Riverside 797-3524

Sable Oaks South 775-6257

Val Halla Golf Course 829-2226

Webhannet Golf Club 967-3951

Willowdale Golf Club 883-9351

Mini Golf

Pirates Cove Mini Golf 934-5086

Westerly Winds Golf Course and Sports Park 854-9463

Historical Societies

Kennebunkport Historical Society 967-2751

Maine Historical Society 774-1822

Old Orchard Beach Historical Societ 934-9319

Scarborough Historical Society 885-9997

Horse Riding

Hearts & Horses Farm 929-4700

Museums

Brick Store Museum 985-4802

Children’s Museum of Maine 828-1234

Maine Maritime Museum 443-1316

Portland Museum of Art 773-2787

Portland Observatory 774-5561

Saco Museum 282-3031

Seashore Trolley Museum 967-2800

Tate House Museum 774-9781

Victoria Mansion 772-4841

Wadsworth-Longfellow House 774-1822

Willowbrook at Newfield 793-278

Nature

Desert of Maine 865-6962

Ferry Beach State Park 283-0067

Gilsland Farm (Maine Audubon Society) 781-2330

Maine Wildlife Park 657-4977

Marginal Way Scenic Walk 646-2939

Scarborough Marsh Nature Center 883-5100

Wells National Estuarine Reserve at Laudholm Farm

Sporting Events
646-1555

Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 883-5227

Biddeford/Saco Ice Arena 283-0615

Happy Wheels Skate Center 797-8207

Harris Farm Cross Country Ski Center 499-2678

Maine Indoor Karting 885-0058

Portland Pirates Hockey 775-3458

Portland Sea Dogs Baseball 879-9500

Scarborough Downs 883-4331

Smiling Hill Farm Cross Country Skiing 775-4818

Theaters

Arundel Barn Playhouse 985-5552

Children’s Theater of Maine 874-0371

City Theater (Biddeford) 282-0849

Ogunquit Playhouse 646-5511

Old Orchard Beach Pavilion 934-2024

Tours

Downeast Duck Tours 774-3825

Kennebunkport Brewery Tours 967-4322

Mainely Tours Old Port 774-0808